ABOUT US 

Our young ladies will participate in inspiring workshops that will help build self-esteem and confidence which empowers them to dream big and remind them that anything is possible.  

 

 

CONNECT WITH US 

 

Get Involved

EXPLORE VOLUNTEER OPPORTUNITIES WITH THE PAGEANT OF HOPE.

become a

princess

partner

 

PRINCESS PARTNER DONATIONS SUPPORT ONE PRINCESS OF YOUR CHOICE.

general

donations

GENERAL DONATIONS SUPPORT ALL PRINCESSES IN THE PROGRAM.

A HUGE THANKS TO ALL OF OUR AMAZING 2019  VOLUNTEERS + DONORS:

PRINCESS PARTNERS

Sponsorship of a 2019 Princess

Andrea Merdan

Arlen Krantz Ford

Bernard & Roe Enea

Brady & Peggy Polden

Brenda Johnson - CITech Solutions Inc.

Brent & Catherine Hendrickson 

Brett Hammond - Awards by Hammond Inc.

Bryce & Amy Staudinger

Catherine Krantz

CFS Interiors & Flooring - Michael Marden

Cheryl Jones

Dave Merdan

David Jacobs

David Jensen - Mortgagesbydave.com 

Dean Ahuja - Fantastic Sams

Dr. Chris & Amy Nord

Dynamic Sealing - Jeff Meister

Family & Friends of Annamarie

Family of Alice

Family of Ayrissen

Family of Colleen 

Family of Emma

Family of Leah

Federal Foam Technologies 

Floors by Becker - John Becker

Fridley Lions Club

Friends & Family of Sarah 

Friends & Family of Zoe

GP & Bean - Julene Rooney

Greg & Jennifer Kemper

IComp Payroll - Robert Scalia

Janene Nordin

Jay & Anita Krisnik

Jeannie Sjoblom - Little Friends Daycare

Jennifer Fredrickson

Joe & Noreen Rickenbach

John & Kristi Rickenbach

Karen Krantz

Kathy Micek 

Ken & Jean Vanderzee

Kerri Norring - Health & Healing Family Chiropractic

Lang Builders Inc. - Tim Lang

Leroy & Marlys Rowe

Little Sprouts Preschool & Daycare - Charleen Kilburg

Lon & Tammy Schmidt

Loren Johnson 

Madeline & Joe Briggs

Mary Lynn Loegering

MAVO Systems 

Medtronic Incorporated

Megan Sonnek - Clover Leaf Studios

Melvin & Charleen O'Groske

Michelle & Jose Quevedo 

Nancy Mowry 

Neil & Lisa Meyer

Nicole Fenstad - Princess Party Pals

Patricia Helland

Patricia Meyer

Phyllis Jacobs

Prudential Cares

Rachelle Lavalier & Jeremy Strasburg

Ricky's Embers - Joe & Denise Rickenbach

Ron & Jewel Wacker - RW Stucco Inc.

Ruth Keenan Ryan 

Sandy Navin 

Santiago Lions

Shawn & Keri Steinbrecher - Steinbrecher Trucking

Sonia Filoon

Soul Art - Carolyn Nordin

Stephanie Erickson

Steve & Sherry Peterson

Sue & Shane Veach

Susan & Bob McMullan 

Suzanne Murphy

TAK Communications 

Taryn Wichterman

Tebco Drywall Inc. - Troy Gillispie

Ted Merdan

The Devries Family 

Tim Duevel - Duevel Concepts Inc. 

Tim Maluski Agency 

Tom Bogaert

Tom Sobetski 

Tom's Pumpkin Farm - Teresa Rongitsch

Tony & Bev Krall

Trent & Emily Museus

Trisha Karelis

Troy & Amanda Mattick

USA Inflatables - Kurt & Shanon Wresh

VAA

Wayne & Rebecca Lavalier

DONORS

Donated money, goods, or services to the

2019 Pageant of Hope

Albertville Lions Club

Angie Gilmore and Jeff Meister

Bonnie Terveer

Chad Cooper

Chuck and Cathy Liesenfeld - Maaco Collision Repair

Darren Ives

David and Joy Baker

David and Sharon Recker

Denise Given

Dr. Mark Gormley

Heidi Sheldon – Heidi’s Freelance Art

Jake and Kelsey Sundberg

Janet Knealing

Janice Graham

Jensine Hoeben

Jerry and Kathy Schoenecker

Joseph and Deborah Mahoney

Karen Hoke

Kasey Klemm

Kelly Cook – Intentionally Grounded

Ken Hafften

Kim Baker

Kirsten Johnson – Buck’s Bar

Lisa Navi

Mary and James Bracket

Mary Jo and Timothy McCauley

Mike Gjerdahl

Mike Harris – ROLLX Vans

Neil Hendrickson

Nick Hafften

Paul and Donna Zastera

Rick and Jodie’s River Inn Inc.

Robin and Michelle Suchy

Ruth Keenan Ryan

Sarah Leathers

Sharon Hutar

STMA Women of Today

Susan Krisnik

Tennis Sanitation

Tom Bauer

Toro Giving Corporation

Vera Bradley Outlet – Eagan

 

POWERFUL PRINCESS PARTNERS

$1000 or more Sponsorship of a 2019 Princess

Blaine’s Blazin’ 4thInc. 

Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy Staff

Keenan Paulson – TCF Foundation

Kevin Navin – United Health Group

Rachel Kottke – TCF Foundation

Spring Lake Park Lions Club

Tom Klint – Midwest Disability

Village Bank

 

HOPE HONOREES

$1000 or more donation to the Pageant of Hope

 

Allied Productions and Sales

Allina Health / Courage Kenny Kids

Blaine’s Blazin’ 4th Inc.

Bruce Carson - Bluerock Refinishing Solutions

Cassie Meyer – Lady Bug Pottery

Dan Stoltz – Spire Credit Union

Dean Villella Agency – American Family Insurance

Edinburgh USA Foundation

Gino Villella Agency – American Family Insurance

Gregory & Lissa Walter – Walters Recycling

Handi Medical Supply (in memory of Michelle Kinney) 

Jane Johnson – BOSE 

Jeff Kusch – Main Street America Group

Keenan Paulson – TCF Foundation

Laurie Solle

Media Bridge Advertising

Nicole Nelson – Onyx Salon

Old Navy – Coon Rapids, MN

Rachel Kottke – TCF Foundation 

Rick Roberge

Rusty Townsend – Twisted Koncepts Car Club

Savvi Formalwear – Maple Grove, MN

The Minneapolis Italian American Club

Tom Teresi

Vicki Burns

Women of the Minnesota Vikings

2019 PAGEANT OF HOPE VOLUNTEERS

APPAREL

Megan Trullinger

Nicole Hentges

 

AUDIO AND VIDEO

Allied Productions and Sales

 

AUDITORS

Brittany Larsen 

Deanna Larsen

Joe Thomas

Mariah Larsen

 

COAT CHECK

Anna Walz

Jenna Bukowski

Tara Walz

 

CONCESSIONS

Ariel Orr

Autumn Schwintek 

Hannah Peterson

DISNEY PRINCESSES

Sadie Shelton

Saylor Elwood 

Sydney Crocker

 

DVD VIDEOGRAPHER

Laurie Solle

 

ESCORTS

Andrew Hite

Chase Dronen 

Jesse Thomas

Neil Grosse

 

HAIR AND MAKEUP

Amanda Dewey

Ava Randall

Charlotte Grivna

Heidi Christian

Jenifer Rosengren

John Falzone

Kennedy Clark

Leah Carlson

Michele Randall

Nicole Nelson

Olivia Rosengren

Ruthie Zwilling

Sophia Mink

Tanya McCall

Tracy Chellen

 

SECURITY

Alex Graham

Amanda Bissen

Analise Neilsen

Annie Herbst 

Jerry Schoeneker

Karen Lucht

Kathy Schoeneker

Megan Copeland

Robin Obraske

Ryan Brutger 

Sonya Wies

Troy Lucht

 

TUXEDOS

Savvi Formalwear Maple Grove – Donation of all Board Members and Escort Tuxedos

 

 

HOPE BUDDIES

Alex Brown

Alexandria Kvenvold

Amanda Thomas

Amelia Schmitz

Amy Perkins

Andrea Myers

Angie Eggerichs

Anna Meindl

Anna Tucker

Annette Blair

Autumn Jacobson

Bethany Kneller Spence 

Bridget Carlson

Caitlin Clark

Caitlyn Ortega

Cassie Theisen

Connie Zeller

Emily Ruud

Gabrielle Rooney 

Gina Dronen

Haley Haase

Heidi Anderson

Isabelle Oien

Jacquelyn Anderson

Jenna Behnke

Jenna Matteson Laabs

Jensine Hoeben

Jessica Amiot

Jessica Jacklitch

Jordyn Rakotz

Kelley Flahaven 

Kelly Worthington

Kelsie Hagelin

Kim Webster

Kirsten Olsen

Kristin Mack

Lindsy LaBeaux

Madison Nathe

Maggie Peterson 

MaryEllen Wies

Megan Muras

Melissa Lindstrom

Molly Schwartz

Morgan Courneya

Morgan Weinand

Natalie Nelson

Olivia Benkowski

Paige Ruegemer

Riley Fournier

Sara Rohde

Sarah Hakel

Shannon Mohs

Sophie Kloncz

Stephanie Thomas

Sydney Louis

Tessa Sassolino 

Torie Peterson

Wendi Dandeneau

PHOTOGRAPHY

Ciarra Banack

Laurie Solle

Vicki Burns

 

RAFFLE WALL

Duane Banack

Jeff Thomas

 

REGISTRATION

Angie Thomas

Karen Lucht

Kathy Schoenecker

Mandi Thomas

Toni Thomas